Road Racing Daily - 2019 Ulster Grand Prix results

Dean Harrison being chased down by Conor Cummins at the 2019 FonaCAB Ulster Grand Prix - Photo by Jim McGann

2019 FONACAB ULSTER GRAND PRIX - SATURDAY RESULTS

 

Whitemountain Centre Supersport Race

 

1 SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph – Trooper Beer by Smith’s a 5 18:45.386 117.978 3:43.281 119.329 4

2 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Yamaha – Ashcourt Racing a 5 18:53.692 8.306 117.113 3:44.266 118.805 4

3 SSP 9 Davey TODD Honda – Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 5 18:55.521 10.135 116.925 3:43.805 119.050 5

4 SSP 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda – Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 5 18:55.563 10.177 116.920 3:43.297 119.321 5

5 SSP 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha – PreZ Racing a 5 19:06.342 20.956 115.821 3:46.004 117.892 4

6 SSP 82 Derek SHEILS Yamaha – Roadhouse Macau Racing a 5 19:24.616 39.230 114.004 3:49.556 116.067 5

7 SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha – EMB a 5 19:25.122 39.736 113.954 3:50.275 115.705 5

8 SSP 182 Xavier DENIS Honda – Optimark Road Racing a 5 19:47.486 1:02.100 111.808 3:54.679 113.534 5

9 SSP 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki – Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor a 5 19:47.717 1:02.331 111.786 3:53.860 113.931 5

10 SSP 111 Brian McCORMACK Yamaha – Megabike a 5 19:55.592 1:10.206 111.050 3:56.535 112.643 3

11 SSP 26 Mike NORBURY Honda – Team Spada Racing b 5 19:55.757 1:10.371 111.035 3:56.586 112.618 2

12 SSP 18 Forest DUNN Honda – Forest Dunn Racing a 5 20:01.346 1:15.960 110.518 3:58.429 111.748 3

13 SSP 34 Joseph LOUGHLIN Kawasaki – G2-Tech a 5 20:04.303 1:18.917 110.247 3:53.377 114.167 5

14 SSP 57 Kamil HOLAN Yamaha – Dafit Moto Racing b 5 20:15.589 1:30.203 109.223 3:58.705 111.619 5

15 SSP 77 Tom WEEDEN Yamaha – Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 5 20:19.374 1:33.988 108.884 3:58.065 111.919 5

16 SSP 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Yamaha – Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing b 5 20:19.459 1:34.073 108.877 3:59.194 111.391 5

17 SSP 69 Richard CHARLTON Yamaha b 5 20:30.738 1:45.352 107.879 4:03.153 109.577 5

18 SSP 22 James TADMAN Kawasaki b 5 20:32.841 1:47.455 107.695 4:00.943 110.582 5

19 SSP 19 Mike BOOTH Triumph – Surf Bar a 5 20:36.066 1:50.680 107.414 3:59.954 111.038 5

20 SSP 66 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki – JMC / Gibson Motors b 5 20:36.495 1:51.109 107.377 4:02.392 109.921 4

21 SSP 25 Lloyd COLLINS Honda – Warren Drives b 5 20:42.774 1:57.388 106.834 4:05.072 108.719 3

22 SSP 35 Raymond CASEY Kawasaki a 5 20:43.574 1:58.188 106.765 4:01.245 110.444 5

23 SSP 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki – Turriff Caravans/JD Autobody a 5 20:54.533 2:09.147 105.833 4:05.615 108.479 5

24 SSP 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki – Josh Daley Racing a 5 21:17.304 2:31.918 103.946 4:10.472 106.375 5

 

Daly's Hyundai Superstock 

 

1 STK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW – Smith’s Racing BMW a 6 21:54.056 121.315 3:36.917 122.830 3

2 STK 9 Davey TODD BMW – Penz13.com a 6 22:18.295 24.239 119.118 3:39.400 121.440 2

3 STK 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda – Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 22:23.848 29.792 118.625 3:40.509 120.829 5

4 STK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW – Ashcourt Racing a 6 22:28.059 34.003 118.255 3:40.895 120.618 5

5 STK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki – Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 6 22:28.227 34.171 118.240 3:42.570 119.710 6

6 STK 10 David JOHNSON Honda – Honda Racing a 6 22:29.936 35.880 118.090 3:43.283 119.328 6

7 STK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW – MJR Racing a 6 22:30.635 36.579 118.029 3:42.932 119.516 4

8 STK 6 Michael DUNLOP BMW – MD Racing b 6 23:10.364 1:16.308 114.657 3:49.076 116.311 4

9 STK 27 David JACKSON BMW a 6 23:17.085 1:23.029 114.105 3:49.722 115.983 6

10 STK 111 Brian McCORMACK BMW – On-1 Racing a 6 23:18.294 1:24.238 114.006 3:51.135 115.274 5

11 STK 109 Neil KERNOHAN Yamaha – Logan Racing b 6 23:19.854 1:25.798 113.879 3:51.021 115.331 2

12 STK 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki – Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor a 6 23:27.861 1:33.805 113.232 3:51.717 114.985 5

13 STK 74 Laurent HOFFMANN Suzuki – Delaur Road Racing Belgium b 6 23:45.446 1:51.390 111.835 3:55.592 113.094 5

14 STK 57 Kamil HOLAN BMW – McRace b 6 24:08.775 2:14.719 110.034 3:57.441 112.213 3

15 STK 18 Forest DUNN Suzuki – Forest Dunn Racing a 6 24:13.707 2:19.651 109.661 3:58.848 111.552 4

16 STK 63 James CHAWKE Suzuki – Chawkie Supporters Club b 6 24:15.845 2:21.789 109.500 3:57.863 112.014 6

17 STK 52 Marty LENNON Yamaha – ML Designs b 6 24:24.288 2:30.232 108.868 3:58.255 111.830 6

18 STK 77 Tom WEEDEN Suzuki – Burrows Eng/RK Racing b 6 24:29.793 2:35.737 108.460 4:01.525 110.316 6

19 STK 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki – Josh Daley Racing a 6 24:31.950 2:37.894 108.302 4:01.050 110.533 6

20 STK 48 Barry FURBER Kawasaki b 6 24:32.100 2:38.044 108.291 4:02.300 109.963 6

21 STK 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki – Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing b 6 24:39.343 2:45.287 107.760 4:02.862 109.708 5

22 STK 64 Stephen McKNIGHT BMW – McKnight Racing b 6 24:40.164 2:46.108 107.701 4:02.662 109.799 4

23 STK 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki – Turriff Caravan/plantfitter.com b 6 24:40.222 2:46.166 107.696 4:03.083 109.608 6

24 STK 29 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki – P & J Fuel Haulage b 6 24:47.312 2:53.256 107.183 4:03.654 109.352 4

25 STK 56 Donald MacFADYEN BMW – MacFadyen Racing b 6 24:56.341 3:02.285 106.536 4:05.274 108.629 4

26 STK 46 George SPENCE Yamaha – Dod Spence Racing b 6 24:56.490 3:02.434 106.526 4:04.932 108.781 4

27 STK 19 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki – BSK Pro a 5 23:18.112 1 Lap 94.964 3:58.875 111.539 3

 

Around A Pound Superbike race

 

1 SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW – Smith’s Racing BMW a 6 20:01.062 132.728 3:18.091 134.504 4

2 SBK 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki – Silicone Engineering Racing a 6 20:07.911 6.849 131.975 3:19.190 133.762 4

3 SBK 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda – Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 20:22.419 21.357 130.409 3:20.109 133.147 3

4 SBK 9 Davey TODD BMW – Penz13.com a 6 20:39.538 38.476 128.608 3:23.964 130.631 4

5 SBK 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha – PreZ Racing a 6 20:53.956 52.894 127.129 3:26.499 129.027 4

6 SBK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki – Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 6 20:54.275 53.213 127.097 3:27.136 128.630 4

7 SBK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW – MJR Racing a 6 20:54.343 53.281 127.090 3:26.261 129.176 4

8 SBK 111 Brian McCORMACK BMW – On-1 Racing a 6 20:54.395 53.333 127.085 3:26.100 129.277 4

9 SBK 61 Phillip CROWE BMW – Lee Jackson Air Con a 6 21:20.988 1:19.926 124.447 3:30.908 126.330 6

10 SBK 19 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki – BSK Pro a 6 21:22.164 1:21.102 124.332 3:31.258 126.120 3

11 SBK 27 David JACKSON BMW a 6 21:55.176 1:54.114 121.212 3:33.905 124.560 4

12 SBK 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki – Josh Daley Racing a 6 21:56.163 1:55.101 121.121 3:36.114 123.287 6

13 SBK 18 Forest DUNN Suzuki – Forest Dunn Racing a 6 21:56.368 1:55.306 121.102 3:36.797 122.898 6

14 SBK 77 Tom WEEDEN Suzuki – Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 6 22:00.147 1:59.085 120.755 3:37.699 122.389 3

15 SBK 74 Laurent HOFFMANN Suzuki – Delaur Road Racing Belgium b 6 22:07.830 2:06.768 120.056 3:37.678 122.401 6

16 SBK 16 Mark PARRETT BMW – C & C Ltd. b 6 22:08.621 2:07.559 119.985 3:38.037 122.199 6

17 SBK 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki – Turriff Caravans/JE Autos b 6 22:24.479 2:23.417 118.570 3:41.110 120.501 3

18 SBK 48 Barry FURBER Kawasaki b 6 22:27.637 2:26.575 118.292 3:42.715 119.633 3

19 SBK 49 Raul TORRAS Kawasaki b 6 22:46.541 2:45.479 116.655 3:44.603 118.627 6

20 SBK 46 George SPENCE Yamaha – Dod Spence Racing b 6 23:04.887 3:03.825 115.110 3:47.476 117.129 3

21 SBK 29 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki – P & J Fuel Haulage b 6 23:09.843 3:08.781 114.700 3:48.553 116.577 2

22 SBK 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki – North West Gas b 6 23:10.126 3:09.064 114.676 3:47.698 117.014 2

 

Skegness Raceway Supersport 

 

1 SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph – Trooper Beer by Smith’s a 6 21:19.582 124.583 3:29.184 127.371 6

2 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Yamaha – Ashcourt Racing a 6 21:19.727 0.145 124.569 3:29.432 127.220 6

3 SSP 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda – Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 21:36.008 16.426 123.004 3:33.643 124.713 6

4 SSP 9 Davey TODD Honda – Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 21:36.017 16.435 123.003 3:33.751 124.650 6

5 SSP 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha – PreZ Racing a 6 21:36.802 17.220 122.929 3:33.912 124.556 6

6 SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha – EMB a 6 21:54.488 34.906 121.275 3:36.447 123.097 2

7 SSP 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki – Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor a 6 22:15.135 55.553 119.400 3:39.227 121.536 6

8 SSP 182 Xavier DENIS Honda – Optimark Road Racing a 6 22:19.431 59.849 119.017 3:40.739 120.703 5

9 SSP 34 Joseph LOUGHLIN Kawasaki – G2-Tech a 6 22:46.091 1:26.509 116.694 3:44.421 118.723 6

10 SSP 77 Tom WEEDEN Yamaha – Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 6 22:48.140 1:28.558 116.519 3:46.151 117.815 6

11 SSP 18 Forest DUNN Honda – Forest Dunn Racing a 6 22:51.706 1:32.124 116.216 3:45.679 118.061 4

12 SSP 19 Mike BOOTH Triumph – Surf Bar a 6 22:51.828 1:32.246 116.206 3:45.516 118.147 6

13 SSP 26 Mike NORBURY Honda – Team Spada Racing b 6 22:57.611 1:38.029 115.718 3:45.687 118.057 6

14 SSP 69 Richard CHARLTON Yamaha b 6 22:57.689 1:38.107 115.712 3:46.326 117.724 6

15 SSP 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki – Josh Daley Racing a 6 22:57.989 1:38.407 115.686 3:46.377 117.697 4

16 SSP 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Yamaha – Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing b 6 22:58.040 1:38.458 115.682 3:46.016 117.885 5

17 SSP 35 Raymond CASEY Kawasaki a 6 23:07.307 1:47.725 114.909 3:45.075 118.378 3

 

Maxwell Freight Services Supertwin 

 

1 TWN 17 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki – Dynocentre NI a 5 19:21.717 114.288 3:50.285 115.700 3

2 TWN 34 Joseph LOUGHLIN Paton – Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 5 19:21.795 0.078 114.281 3:50.842 115.421 3

3 TWN 13 Lee JOHNSTON Kawasaki – Ashcourt Racing / KMR a 5 19:33.081 11.364 113.181 3:50.876 115.404 5

4 TWN 36 Jamie COWARD Kawasaki – KTS Racing a 5 19:33.513 11.796 113.139 3:49.688 116.001 5

5 TWN 24 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki – RC Express Dafabet Devitt a 5 20:02.753 41.036 110.389 3:58.349 111.785 2

6 TWN 1 Ian LOUGHER Paton – Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 5 20:02.815 41.098 110.383 3:58.381 111.770 2

7 TWN 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki – Kiely Heating Racing a 5 20:07.517 45.800 109.953 3:58.501 111.714 5

8 TWN 38 Jonathan PERRY Kawasaki – Jonathan Perry Racing a 5 20:07.800 46.083 109.928 3:59.090 111.439 5

9 TWN 66 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki – KMR / JMC / Gibson Motors a 5 20:16.871 55.154 109.108 3:59.510 111.244 5

10 TWN 63 James CHAWKE Paton – Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 5 20:17.100 55.383 109.088 3:59.515 111.241 5

11 TWN 5 Marty LENNON Kawasaki – ML Designs a 5 20:26.128 1:04.411 108.284 4:02.454 109.893 3

12 TWN 22 James TADMAN Kawasaki a 5 20:56.821 1:35.104 105.640 4:07.826 107.511 5

13 TWN 14 Eoin O’SIOCHRU Kawasaki a 5 20:56.944 1:35.227 105.630 4:07.476 107.663 5

14 TWN 64 Stephen McKNIGHT Suzuki – McKnight Racing a 5 20:58.023 1:36.306 105.539 4:07.805 107.520 2

15 TWN 57 Kamil HOLAN Kawasaki b 5 21:11.375 1:49.658 104.431 4:09.029 106.991 5

16 TWN 40 Veronika HANKOCYOVA Kawasaki a 5 21:12.339 1:50.622 104.352 4:12.732 105.424 2

17 TWN 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki – Gartland Gas/Electrical a 5 21:35.281 2:13.564 102.503 4:17.618 103.424 4

18 TWN 23 Sandy BERWICK Suzuki – Team Berm/IM Racing b 5 22:21.027 2:59.310 99.007 4:23.749 101.020 4

19 TWN 20 John BYRNE Suzuki b 5 23:03.750 3:42.033 95.950 4:33.584 97.389 5

20 TWN 12 Naoki MATSUMOTO Kawasaki – Team ILR b 5 23:11.457 3:49.740 95.418 4:34.429 97.089 4

21 TWN 30 David GRAHAM Suzuki – Patch Racing b 4 18:47.151 1 Lap 94.155 4:39.737 95.246 4

 

MMB Surfacing Superbike 

 

1 SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW – Smith’s Racing BMW a 6 21:32.926 123.297 3:32.104 125.617 4

2 SBK 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki – Silicone Engineering Racing a 6 21:35.944 3.018 123.010 3:30.922 126.321 6

3 SBK 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda – Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 21:36.809 3.883 122.928 3:31.764 125.819 5

4 SBK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW – Ashcourt Racing a 6 21:42.318 9.392 122.408 3:31.810 125.792 5

5 SBK 9 Davey TODD BMW – Penz13.com a 6 21:49.020 16.094 121.782 3:33.658 124.704 5

6 SBK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki – Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 6 21:52.296 19.370 121.478 3:35.808 123.461 4

7 SBK 10 David JOHNSON Honda – Honda Racing a 6 22:02.748 29.822 120.518 3:36.450 123.095 5

8 SBK 182 Xavier DENIS Honda – Optimark Road Racing a 6 22:17.808 44.882 119.161 3:40.746 120.700 4

9 SBK 27 David JACKSON BMW a 6 22:36.918 1:03.992 117.483 3:43.450 119.239 2

10 SBK 19 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki – BSK Pro a 6 22:44.654 1:11.728 116.817 3:45.727 118.036 2

11 SBK 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki – Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor a 6 22:55.328 1:22.402 115.910 3:45.956 117.917 2

12 SBK 61 Phillip CROWE BMW – Lee Jackson Air Con a 6 22:57.937 1:25.011 115.691 3:43.003 119.478 6

13 SBK 18 Forest DUNN Suzuki – Forest Dunn Racing a 6 22:59.567 1:26.641 115.554 3:46.376 117.698 6

14 SBK 48 Barry FURBER Kawasaki b 6 23:15.687 1:42.761 114.219 3:48.599 116.553 4

15 SBK 74 Laurent HOFFMANN Suzuki – Delaur Road Racing Belgium b 6 23:18.904 1:45.978 113.957 3:50.473 115.606 4

16 SBK 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki – Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing b 6 23:20.561 1:47.635 113.822 3:50.647 115.518 4

17 SBK 16 Mark PARRETT BMW – C & C Ltd. b 6 23:35.680 2:02.754 112.606 3:51.949 114.870 5

18 SBK 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki – Turriff Caravans/JE Autos b 6 23:46.701 2:13.775 111.736 3:55.001 113.378 3

19 SBK 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki – Josh Daley Racing a 6 23:48.626 2:15.700 111.586 3:55.272 113.247 2

20 SBK 56 Donald MacFADYEN BMW – MacFadyen Racing b 6 24:08.324 2:35.398 110.068 3:58.105 111.900 3

21 SBK 46 George SPENCE Yamaha – Dod Spence Racing b 6 24:09.586 2:36.660 109.972 3:55.756 113.015 6

22 SBK 49 Raul TORRAS Kawasaki b 6 24:12.044 2:39.118 109.786 3:56.927 112.456 5

Road Racing Daily Peter Hickman pictured at the 2019 FonaCAB Ulster Grand Prix - Photo by Jim McGann

2019 FONACAB ULSTER GRAND PRIX- THURSDAY RESULTS

 

Airport Road Service Station / Circle K Superbike Race

 

1 SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW – Smith’s Racing BMW a 4 13:16.104 133.307 3:15.316 136.415 3

2 SBK 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki – Silicone Engineering Racing a 4 13:21.785 5.681 132.363 3:18.724 134.075 3

3 SBK 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda – Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 4 13:24.942 8.838 131.844 3:19.264 133.712 3

4 SBK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW – Ashcourt Racing a 4 13:28.129 12.025 131.324 3:19.922 133.272 2

5 SBK 9 Davey TODD BMW – Penz13.com a 4 13:38.385 22.281 129.678 3:22.947 131.285 2

6 SBK 10 David JOHNSON Honda – Honda Racing a 4 13:40.132 24.028 129.402 3:23.625 130.848 3

7 SBK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki – Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 4 13:43.876 27.772 128.814 3:24.500 130.288 2

8 SBK 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha – PreZ Racing a 4 13:44.725 28.621 128.681 3:24.252 130.447 4

9 SBK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW – MJR Racing a 4 13:45.146 29.042 128.615 3:23.934 130.650 4

10 SBK 111 Brian McCORMACK BMW – On-1 Racing a 4 13:47.050 30.946 128.319 3:25.089 129.914 2

11 SBK 61 Phillip CROWE BMW – Lee Jackson Air Con a 4 13:50.818 34.714 127.737 3:24.729 130.143 3

12 SBK 27 David JACKSON BMW a 4 13:58.059 41.955 126.634 3:27.939 128.134 2

13 SBK 19 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki – BSK Pro a 3 10:33.207 1 Lap 125.524 3:27.487 128.413 2

14 SBK 14 Ryan KNEEN BMW – Charmer Builders a 3 10:33.370 1 Lap 125.492 3:27.965 128.118 2

15 SBK 182 Xavier DENIS Honda – Optimark Road Racing a 3 10:33.682 1 Lap 125.430 3:27.771 128.237 3

16 SBK 31 Shaun ANDERSON BMW – NW Racing a 3 10:33.831 1 Lap 125.400 3:28.902 127.543 2

17 SBK 16 Mark PARRETT BMW – C & C Ltd. b 3 10:45.386 1 Lap 123.155 3:33.003 125.087 3

18 SBK 18 Forest DUNN Suzuki – Forest Dunn Racing a 3 10:45.639 1 Lap 123.107 3:32.759 125.231 2

19 SBK 25 Darren COOPER Suzuki – JMC a 3 10:52.119 1 Lap 121.884 3:34.379 124.284 2

20 SBK 63 James CHAWKE Suzuki – Chawkie Supporters Club b 3 10:52.926 1 Lap 121.733 3:34.244 124.363 3

21 SBK 77 Tom WEEDEN Suzuki – Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 3 10:53.670 1 Lap 121.594 3:35.834 123.447 3

22 SBK 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki – Josh Daley Racing a 3 10:54.415 1 Lap 121.456 3:36.450 123.095 2

23 SBK 74 Laurent HOFFMANN Suzuki – Delaur Road Racing Belgium b 3 10:55.572 1 Lap 121.242 3:35.249 123.782 3

24 SBK 71 Davy MORGAN BMW – DM71 b 3 10:57.772 1 Lap 120.836 3:35.915 123.400 3

25 SBK 69 Richard CHARLTON BMW b 3 10:59.423 1 Lap 120.534 3:37.903 122.274 3

26 SBK 48 Barry FURBER Kawasaki b 3 10:59.637 1 Lap 120.494 3:36.222 123.225 3

27 SBK 72 Gareth KEYS Kawasaki – DH Racing a 3 11:00.187 1 Lap 120.394 3:37.218 122.660 2

28 SBK 46 George SPENCE Yamaha – Dod Spence Racing b 3 11:07.973 1 Lap 118.991 3:39.743 121.251 3

29 SBK 57 Kamil HOLAN BMW – McRace b 3 11:08.087 1 Lap 118.970 3:39.191 121.556 2

30 SBK 64 Stephen McKNIGHT BMW – McKnight Racing b 3 11:10.976 1 Lap 118.458 3:41.834 120.108 2

31 SBK 49 Raul TORRAS Kawasaki b 3 11:11.067 1 Lap 118.442 3:40.187 121.006 2

32 SBK 5 Marty LENNON Yamaha – ML Designs b 3 11:13.137 1 Lap 118.078 3:40.245 120.974 2

33 SBK 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki – North West Gas b 3 11:16.986 1 Lap 117.407 3:41.941 120.050 2

34 SBK 56 Donald MacFADYEN BMW – MacFadyen Racing b 3 11:17.265 1 Lap 117.358 3:42.389 119.808 2

35 SBK 29 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki – P & J Fuel Haulage b 3 11:18.633 1 Lap 117.122 3:44.370 118.750 2

36 SBK 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki – Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing a 3 11:20.807 1 Lap 116.748 3:43.551 119.185 2

Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 136.415 mph (Previously 134.614 mph)

 

Castle Mall Supertwin Race

 

1 TWN 24 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki – RC Express Dafabet Devitt a 4 15:01.130 117.771 3:43.596 119.161 4

2 TWN 34 Joseph LOUGHLIN Paton – Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 4 15:01.222 0.092 117.759 3:43.858 119.022 4

3 TWN 36 Jamie COWARD Kawasaki – KTS Racing a 4 15:01.385 0.255 117.737 3:42.999 119.480 4

4 TWN 17 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki – Dynocentre NI a 4 15:03.969 2.839 117.401 3:43.106 119.423 2

5 TWN 1 Ian LOUGHER Paton – Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 4 15:30.667 29.537 114.033 3:52.095 114.798 4

6 TWN 182 Xavier DENIS Kawasaki – Optimark Road Racing a 4 15:30.733 29.603 114.025 3:50.356 115.664 3

7 TWN 38 Jonathan PERRY Kawasaki – Jonathan Perry Racing a 4 15:30.815 29.685 114.015 3:50.342 115.671 3

8 TWN 63 James CHAWKE Paton – Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 4 15:31.106 29.976 113.979 3:50.231 115.727 2

9 TWN 109 Neil KERNOHAN Kawasaki – McCloy Developments a 4 15:50.676 49.546 111.633 3:56.160 112.822 2

10 TWN 84 Maria COSTELLO Paton – Frog Property Developments b 4 15:59.310 58.180 110.628 3:57.638 112.120 3

11 TWN 64 Stephen McKNIGHT Suzuki – McKnight Racing a 4 16:05.201 1:04.071 109.953 3:58.838 111.557 4

12 TWN 66 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki – KMR / JMC / Gibson Motors a 4 16:05.945 1:04.815 109.868 3:59.686 111.162 4

13 TWN 5 Marty LENNON Kawasaki – ML Designs a 4 16:06.279 1:05.149 109.830 3:59.716 111.148 4

14 TWN 40 Veronika HANKOCYOVA Kawasaki a 4 16:15.824 1:14.694 108.756 4:02.016 110.092 2

15 TWN 22 James TADMAN Kawasaki a 4 16:18.514 1:17.384 108.457 4:03.294 109.513 2

16 TWN 57 Kamil HOLAN Kawasaki b 4 16:34.653 1:33.523 106.697 4:06.719 107.993 3

17 TWN 14 Eoin O’SIOCHRU Kawasaki a 4 16:37.329 1:36.199 106.411 4:08.174 107.360 4

18 TWN 23 Sandy BERWICK Suzuki – Team Berm/IM Racing b 4 16:58.730 1:57.600 104.175 4:13.246 105.210 3

19 TWN 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki – Gartland Gas/Electrical a 4 17:06.033 2:04.903 103.434 4:15.013 104.481 4

20 TWN 20 John BYRNE Suzuki b 4 17:16.404 2:15.274 102.399 4:17.801 103.351 2

21 TWN 12 Naoki MATSUMOTO Kawasaki – Team ILR b 4 18:03.663 3:02.533 97.933 4:28.032 99.406 2

22 TWN 15 Nigel McAULEY Kawasaki b 4 18:25.761 3:24.631 95.976 4:34.679 97.000 3

 

Shoei Helmets Supersport Race

 

1 SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph – Trooper Beer by Smith’s a 5 17:28.621 126.614 3:28.258 127.937 4

2 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Yamaha – Ashcourt Racing a 5 17:28.978 0.357 126.571 3:28.311 127.905 3

3 SSP 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki – Silicone Engineering Racing a 5 17:37.353 8.732 125.569 3:29.168 127.381 2

4 SSP 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha – PreZ Racing a 5 17:49.575 20.954 124.134 3:32.453 125.411 2

5 SSP 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda – Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 5 17:49.663 21.042 124.124 3:32.281 125.513 2

6 SSP 24 Paul JORDAN Yamaha – Paul Jordan Racing a 5 17:50.429 21.808 124.035 3:32.167 125.580 3

7 SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha – EMB a 5 17:50.491 21.870 124.028 3:32.576 125.339 4

8 SSP 10 David JOHNSON Honda – Honda Racing a 5 18:17.675 49.054 120.956 3:38.039 122.198 5

9 SSP 182 Xavier DENIS Honda – Optimark Road Racing a 5 18:18.242 49.621 120.894 3:38.112 122.157 5

10 SSP 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki – Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor a 5 18:18.480 49.859 120.867 3:37.501 122.500 2

11 SSP 27 David JACKSON Kawasaki a 5 18:19.609 50.988 120.743 3:38.818 121.763 4

12 SSP 35 Raymond CASEY Kawasaki a 5 18:28.762 1:00.141 119.747 3:40.039 121.087 2

13 SSP 77 Tom WEEDEN Yamaha – Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 5 18:28.974 1:00.353 119.724 3:40.180 121.010 2

14 SSP 18 Forest DUNN Honda – Forest Dunn Racing a 5 18:35.680 1:07.059 119.004 3:40.190 121.004 5

15 SSP 34 Joseph LOUGHLIN Kawasaki – G2-Tech a 5 18:35.783 1:07.162 118.993 3:40.615 120.771 5

16 SSP 74 Laurent HOFFMANN Kawasaki – Delaur Road Racing Belgium a 5 18:36.094 1:07.473 118.960 3:39.798 121.220 5

17 SSP 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki – Josh Daley Racing a 5 18:37.937 1:09.316 118.764 3:41.036 120.541 5

18 SSP 19 Mike BOOTH Triumph – Surf Bar a 5 18:38.324 1:09.703 118.723 3:41.106 120.503 5

19 SSP 63 James CHAWKE Kawasaki a 5 18:48.665 1:20.044 117.635 3:42.082 119.974 2

20 SSP 26 Mike NORBURY Honda – Team Spada Racing b 5 18:48.760 1:20.139 117.625 3:44.342 118.765 5

21 SSP 71 Davy MORGAN Yamaha – DM71 b 5 18:49.373 1:20.752 117.561 3:44.850 118.497 2

22 SSP 16 Mark PARRETT Yamaha – Mark Parrett/Vixen Racing b 5 18:49.645 1:21.024 117.533 3:44.702 118.575 3

23 SSP 69 Richard CHARLTON Yamaha b 5 18:50.034 1:21.413 117.493 3:44.664 118.595 5

24 SSP 58 David McCONNAGHY Yamaha a 5 18:50.127 1:21.506 117.483 3:42.614 119.687 2

25 SSP 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki – Turriff Caravans/JD Autobody a 5 19:03.513 1:34.892 116.108 3:45.984 117.902 2

26 SSP 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Yamaha – Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing a 5 19:07.987 1:39.366 115.655 3:47.937 116.892 5

27 SSP 57 Kamil HOLAN Yamaha – Dafit Moto Racing b 5 19:13.103 1:44.482 115.142 3:47.508 117.112 4

28 SSP 66 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki – JMC / Gibson Motors b 5 19:24.411 1:55.790 114.024 3:50.230 115.728 2

29 SSP 47 Don GILBERT Kawasaki b 5 19:24.837 1:56.216 113.982 3:51.896 114.896 5

30 SSP 54 Paul CASSIDY Yamaha b 5 19:31.964 2:03.343 113.289 3:51.209 115.238 2

31 SSP 25 Lloyd COLLINS Honda – Warren Drives b 5 19:32.552 2:03.931 113.232 3:52.195 114.748 2

 

DGH Recovery Services / Belfast International Airport Lightweight - Ultra Lightweight Race

 

Lightweight 

 

1 LWT 109 Neil KERNOHAN Honda 250 – Logan Racing a 3 11:52.178 111.605 3:56.029 112.884 3

2 LWT 71 Davy MORGAN Honda 250 – DM71 a 3 11:52.240 0.062 111.595 3:55.967 112.914 3

3 LWT 41 Paul WILLIAMS Yamaha 400 – PK Racing a 3 12:15.750 23.572 108.029 4:03.090 109.605 2

4 LWT 31 Shaun ANDERSON Honda 250 – CB Racing a 3 12:15.791 23.613 108.023 4:03.647 109.355 3

5 LWT 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki 400 – RT&E Racing a 3 12:16.779 24.601 107.878 4:03.910 109.237 3

6 LWT 14 Peter FLETCHER Kawasaki 400 – Bayview Hotel a 3 12:54.208 1:02.030 102.663 4:17.104 103.631 3

7 LWT 26 Stephen McKEOWN Kawasaki 400 – McKillop Motorcycles a 3 12:59.815 1:07.637 101.925 4:09.954 106.595 3

8 LWT 10 Bryan HARDING Honda 250 a 3 13:12.203 1:20.025 100.331 4:21.983 101.701 2

9 LWT 22 Gillian McGAW Kawasaki 400 a 3 13:32.739 1:40.561 97.796 4:27.503 99.602 2

10 LWT 57 Yvonne MONTGOMERY Kawasaki 400 a 3 13:42.397 1:50.219 96.647 4:33.082 97.568 2

11 LWT 54 Johnny McCAY Yamaha 400 a 3 13:42.720 1:50.542 96.610 4:30.310 98.568 2

12 LWT 36 Paul DALEY Kawasaki 400 a 3 13:43.112 1:50.934 96.564 4:31.787 98.033 2

13 LWT 96 Stephen CARR Kawasaki 400 a 3 14:13.858 2:21.680 93.086 4:39.974 95.166 3

 

Ultra-Lightweight 

 

1 ULW 44 Michal DOKOUPIL Ariane 250 Moto 3 b 3 12:19.868 107.428 4:02.206 110.005 3

2 ULW 17 Christian ELKIN Honda 250 Moto 3 – Bob Wylie Racing b 3 12:21.407 1.539 107.205 4:03.842 109.267 3

3 ULW 5 Melissa KENNEDY Honda 250 Moto 3 – K.N.R. b 3 12:55.470 35.602 102.496 4:16.766 103.767 2

4 ULW 2 Nigel MOORE Honda 250 Moto 3 b 3 12:55.745 35.877 102.460 4:16.826 103.743 2

5 ULW 11 Wayne KENNEDY Honda 125 – Joey’s Bar MCC b 3 13:21.846 1:01.978 99.125 4:25.634 100.303 3

6 ULW 23 Chris MEYER Honda 125 b 3 13:22.229 1:02.361 99.077 4:25.935 100.190 3

7 ULW 3 Gary DUNLOP Honda 125 – CB Racing b 3 13:22.323 1:02.455 99.066 4:17.140 103.617 2

8 ULW 18 Sarah BOYES Honda 125 – Harp Farm Racing b 3 13:32.175 1:12.307 97.864 4:27.958 99.433 2

2019 Ulster Grand Prix Thursday practice times

FONACAB ULSTER GRAND PRIX THURSDAY PRACTICE TIMES

 

Superstock

 

1 Peter Hickman 3.23.589

2 Dean Harrison 3.25.472

3 Lee Johnston 3.26.436

4 Jamie Coward 3.29.325

5 Davey Todd 3.29.710

6 Paul Jordan 3.30.505

7 Michael Sweeney 3.31.089

8 David Johnson 3.31.177

9 Derek Sheils 3.31.318

10 Shaun Anderson 3.31.459

11 Brian McCormack 3.31.927

12 Phil Crowe 3.32.143

13 Ryan Kneen 3.32.420

14 Conor Cummins 3.32.999

15 Josh Daley 3.33.211

16 Dominic Herbertson 3.33.427

17 Michael Booth 3.33.447

18 David Jackson 3.33.642

19 David McConnachy 3.36.339

20 Mark Parrett 3.37.473

21 Sam West 3.37.546

22 Xavier Denis 3.38.034

23 Darren Cooper 3.38.617

24 Davy Morgan 3.38.707

25 Forest Dunn 3.38.782

26 Laurent Hoffmann 3.39.033

27 Kris Duncan 3.39.220

28 Neil Kernohan 3.39.529

29 Michael Dunlop 3.39.810

30 Tom Weeden 3.39.853

31 Kamil Holan 3.40.946

32 Alan Connor 3.41.307

33 James Chawke 3.41.672

34 Barry Furber 3.42.333

35 Richard Charlton 3.43.764

36 Stephen McKnight 3.45.757

37 Patricia Fernandez 3.46.172

38 Donald MacFadyen 3.46.554

39 George Spence 3.47.274

40 Marty Lennon 3.49.171

41 Paul Gartland 3.50.227

42 Andy Sellars 3.54.957

43 Paul Cranston 3.59.141

 

 

Lightweight - Ultra-Lightweight 

 

1 Neil Kernohan 3.56.624

2 Davy Morgan 3.58.470

3 Gareth Keys 4.05.436

4 Kris Duncan 4.07.461

5 Shaun Anderson 4.09.676

6 Paul Williams 4.10.139

7 Darryl Tweed 4.10.282

8 Stephen McKeown 4.12.507

9 Dave Walsh 4.21.409

10 Bryan Harding 4.22.268

11 Peter Fletcher 4.29.934

12 Gillian McGaw 4.31.455

13 Johnny McCay 4.32.170

14 Yvonne Montgomery 4.33.590

15 Darren Duncan 4.33.765

16 Paul Daley 4.34.721

17 Stephen Carr 4.39.044

 

Supersport

 

 

1 Peter Hickman 3.27.329

2 Lee Johnston 3.28.027

3 Dean Harrison 3.30.666

4 Davey Todd 3.31.316

5 Conor Cummins 3.32.382

6 Jamie Coward 3.32.927

7 Paul Jordan 3.32.948

8 Michael Sweeney 3.35.990

9 David Johnson 3.37.119

10 Sam West 3.37.138

11 Derek Sheils 3.38.109

12 David Jackson 3.38.572

13 Dominic Herbertson 3.38.641

14 Forest Dunn 3.37.657

15 Xavier Denis 3.39.390

16 Tom Weeden 3.39.836

17 Brian McCormack 3.40.134

18 Joe Loughlin 3.40.570

19 Laurent Hoffmann 3.42.271

20 Ray Casey 3.42.292

21 Josh Daley 3.43.006

22 Kris Duncan 3.43.304

23 James Chawke 3.43.608

24 Michael Booth 3.43.627

25 David McConnachy 3.43.946

26 Mike Norbury 3.44.272

27 Neil Kernohan 3.45.161

28 Mark Parrett 3.45.745

29 Davy Morgan 3.46.160

30 Kamil Holan 3.46.692

31 Richard Charlton 3.47.556

32 Gareth Keys 3.47.793

33 Raul Torras Martinez 3.48.503

34 Patricia Fernandez 3.48.818

35 Paul Williams 3.48.959

36 Barry Furber 3.50.645

37 Lloyd Collins 3.52.851

38 Don Gilbert 3.52.871

39 Ryan Gibson 3.53.872

40 James Tadman 3.54.682

41 Paul Cassidy 3.54.734

 

Superbike

 

1 Peter Hickman 3:17.408

2 Dean Harrison 3:19.899

3 Conor Cummins 3:21.878

4 Lee Johnston 3:22.009

5 Derek Sheils 3:23.972

6 David Johnson 3:24.153

7 Philip Crowe 3:25.859

8 Jamie Coward 3:26.211

9 Michael Dunlop 3:26.233

10 Brian McCormack 3:27.341

11 Sam West 3:27.501

12 Shaun Anderson 3:28.291

13 Dominic Herbertson 3:29.031

14 David Jackson 3:29.606

15 Michael Sweeney 3:29.796

16 Ryan Kneen 3:30.657

17 Mike Booth 3:31.182

18 Josh Daley 3:31.884

19 Xavier Denis 3:31.993

20 Forest Dunn 3:33.415

21 Tom Weeden 3:35.063

22 Gareth Keys 3:35.106

23 Darren Cooper 3:35.165

24 Davy Morgan 3.35.497

25 Mike Parrett 3:36.897

26 Kris Duncan 3:36.905

27 Laurent Hoffman 3:37.224

28 David McConnaghy 3:37.761

29 Barry Furber 3:38.451

39 James Chawke 3:38.676 

31 Kamil Holan 3:40.398

32 Richard Charlton 3:40.825

33 George Spence 3:41.360

34 Raul Torras 3:41.942

35 Stephen McKnight 3:42.037

36 Paul Gartland 3:43.157

37 Marty Lennon 3:44.509

38 Paul Cranston 3:44.651

39 Donald MacFadyen 3:44.776

40 Patricia Fernandez 3:46.452

 
2019 Ulster Grand Prix practice times

FONACAB ULSTER GRAND PRIX WEDNESDAY PRACTICE TIMES 

 

Superbike

 

1 60 Peter HICKMAN 3:23.022

2 1 Conor CUMMINS 3:27.785

3 9 Davey TODD 3:28.631

4 13 Lee JOHNSTON 3:29.145

5 2 Dean HARRISON 3:29.157

6 82 Derek SHEILS 3:29.680

7 24 Paul JORDAN 3:30.108

8 6 Michael DUNLOP 3:30.340

9 10 David JOHNSON 3:32.526

10 36 Jamie COWARD 3:33.693

11 61 Phillip CROWE 3:33.767

12 65 Michael SWEENEY 3:33.980

13 62 Sam WEST 3:34.300

14 111 Brian McCORMACK 3:34.304

15 27 David JACKSON 3:34.446

16 11 Dominic HERBERTSON 3:36.000

17 14 Ryan KNEEN 3:36.792

18 31 Shaun ANDERSON 3:38.527

19 182 Xavier DENIS 3:39.867

20 88 Josh DALEY 3:40.500

21 18 Forest DUNN 3:40.765

22 58 David McCONNAGHY 3:42.206

23 72 Gareth KEYS 3:43.074

24 19 Mike BOOTH 3:44.321

25 109 Neil KERNOHAN 3:44.569

26 74 Laurent HOFFMANN 3:45.193

27 77 Tom WEEDEN 3:46.266

28 16 Mark PARRETT 3:46.541

29 64 Stephen McKNIGHT 3:46.634

30 21 Alan CONNOR 3:47.314

31 57 Kamil HOLAN 3:47.616

32 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ 3:48.040

33 63 James CHAWKE 3:48.074

34 56 Donald MacFADYEN 3:48.712

35 25 Darren COOPER 3:48.941

36 71 Davy MORGAN 3:49.399

37 37 Kris DUNCAN 3:49.493

38 29 Paul CRANSTON 3:49.551

39 49 Raul TORRAS 3:50.807

40 48 Barry FURBER 3:51.327

41 46 George SPENCE 3:52.109

42 69 Richard CHARLTON 3:54.338

43 28 Paul GARTLAND 3:55.766

44 5 Marty LENNON 3:58.085

45 33 Andy SELLARS 4:05.487

 

Supertwins

 

1 24 Paul JORDAN 3:56.100 

2 34 Joseph LOUGHLIN 3:56.751

3 36 Jamie COWARD 3:57.173

4 13 Lee JOHNSTON 3:58.336

5 17 Christian ELKIN 3:59.385 

6 65 Michael SWEENEY 4:05.526

7 38 Jonathan PERRY 4:05.943

8 1 Ian LOUGHER 4:06.119

9 182 Xavier DENIS 4:06.599

10 63 James CHAWKE 4:07.560

11 22 James TADMAN 4:09.345

12 5 Marty LENNON 4:09.768

13 64 Stephen McKNIGHT 4:10.953

14 109 Neil KERNOHAN 4:11.812

15 66 Ryan GIBSON 4:14.876

16 40 Veronika HANKOCYOVA 4:15.615

17 14 Eoin O'SIOCHRU 4:16.869

18 28 Paul GARTLAND 4:26.096

19 84 Maria COSTELLO 4:29.760

20 54 Johnny McCAY 4:31.423

21 23 Sandy BERWICK 4:34.545

22 7 Dave WALSH 4:36.279

23 41 Paul WILLIAMS 4:37.074

24 53 Shaun WYNNE 4:37.255

25 12 Naoki MATSUMOTO 4:39.331

26 30 David GRAHAM 4:42.473

27 15 Nigel McAULEY 4:44.151

28 20 John BYRNE 8:38.170

 

Ultra-Lightweight

 

1 44 Michal DOKOUPIL 4:07.498

2 17 Christian ELKIN 4:09.377

3 3 Gary DUNLOP 4:13.056

4 2 Nigel MOORE 4:19.218

5 5 Melissa KENNEDY 4:20.744

6 23 Chris MEYER 4:31.388

7 11 Wayne KENNEDY 4:33.729

8 18 Sarah BOYES 4:36.499

9 12 Malcolm LOVE 4:41.654

10 15 Peter McKILLOP 4:59.472

 

Lightweight 

 

1 109 Neil KERNOHAN 4:00.437

2 71 Davy MORGAN 4:08.165

3 31 Shaun ANDERSON 4:09.180

4 41 Paul WILLIAMS 4:10.010

5 59 Darryl TWEED 4:13.632

6 72 Gareth KEYS 4:15.733

7 26 Stephen McKEOWN 4:17.674

8 37 Kris DUNCAN 4:20.268

9 7 Dave WALSH 4:27.643

10 14 Peter FLETCHER 4:28.764

11 10 Bryan HARDING 4:30.324

12 54 Johnny McCAY 4:34.128

13 105 Darren DUNCAN 4:37.815

14 36 Paul DALEY 4:39.018

15 22 Gillian McGAW 4:41.195

16 96 Stephen CARR 4:42.770

17 57 Yvonne MONTGOMERY 4:44.486

RC Photos is the exclusive provider to Road Racing Daily for all Manx related motorsport. 

Road Racing Daily Derek McGee

Derek McGee named Man of the Meeting at the 2019 Armoy Road Races

Tweets from Road Racing Daily @roadracingdaily
Print Print | Sitemap
© Road Racing Daily