Road Racing Daily - 2018 Southern 100 Road Races results

Road Racing Daily Road Racing Daily - 2018 Southern 100 Road Races results

2018 ISLE OF MAN STEAM PACKET SOUTHERN 100 CHAMPIONSHIP DAY RACE RESULTS

 

Darryl Blake Construction Sidecar Championship 

 

1 Tim Reeves/ Mark Wilkes 

2 John Holden/ Lee Cain 

3 Peter Founds/ Jevan Walmsley 

4 Alan Founds/ Jake Loather 

5 Lewis Blackstock/ Patrick Rosney 

6 Conrad Harrison/ Andy Winkle 

7 Darren Hope/ Lenny Humfrey 

8 Steve Ramsden/ Matty Ramadan 

9 Karl Bennett/ Maxime Vasseur 

10 Greg Lambert/ Julie Canipa 

11 Alan Warner/ Ian Tennant 

12 John Chandler/ Doug Chandler 

13 Alan Warden/ Marc Maier

 

Hunts Motorcycles Solo Championship Race

 

1 Dean Harrison 

2 Ivan Lintin 

3 Davey Todd 

4 James Cowton 

5 Michael Evans 

6 Ryan Kneen 

7 Adam McLean 

8 Sam West 

9 Michael Sweeney 

10 Mark Parrett 

11 Jamie Coward 

12 Adrian Harrison 

13 Brendan Farther 

14 Mark Goodings 

15 Paul (potchy) Williams 

16 Barry Furber 

17 Stephen McKnight 

18 Matt Mylchreest 

19 Alan Connor

 

Steam Packet Company 125/400cc Race

 

1 Adrian Kershaw

2 Mark Goodings

3 Dan Sayle

4 Rad Hughes

5 Paul Gartland

6 Steven Moody

7 Vic Allan

8 Neil Pearson

9 Tom Snow

10 Andy Sailor

11 Pete Gibson

12 Adrian Skaife

13 Yvonne Montgomery

14 Dave Woolams

15 Neil Lloyd

16 Kevin Murphy

 

Ocean Motor Village 250/650cc Race

 

Adam McLean 

James Cowton 

Joey Thompson 

Rob Hodson 

Jonathan Perry 

Dave Moffatt 

Charles Rhys Hardisty 

Barry Furber 

Paul Gartland 

Stephen McKnight 

Jack Fowler 

Jamie Edwards 

Dave Quine 

Peter Boast 

Gavin Brown 

Daniel Capper 

Leon Murphy 

Anders Blacha 

Tommy Henry 

James Ford 

James Field 

Alistair Haworth 

Andrew Castle 

Shaun Wynne 

David Jones 

 

Ace Hire & Sales Sidecar Race

 

Tim Reeves/ Mark Wilkes 

Alan Founds/ Jake Loather 

Conrad Harrison/ Andy Winkle 

Peter Founds/ Jevan Walmsley 

Lewis Blackstock/ Patrick Rosney 

Darren Hope/ Lenny Humfrey 

Lee Crawford/ Scott Hardie 

Karl Bennett/ Maxime Vasseur 

Estelle LeBlond/ Melanie Farnier 

Nigel Smith/ Chris McGahan 

Alan Warner/ Ian Tennant 

John Chandler/ Doug Chandler 

Maria Costello/ Sarah Stoke 

Alan Warden/ Marc Maier

 

 Island Aggregates Senior Race

 

Dean Harrison 

Ivan Lintin 

James Cowton 

Rob Hodson 

Michael Evans 

Davey Todd 

Sam West 

Ryan Kneen 

Michael Sweeney 

Seamus Elliot 

Mark Parrett 

Dean Osborne 

Adrian Harrison 

Davy Morgan 

Paul (potchy) Williams 

Mark Goodings 

Brendan Farther 

Stephen McKnight 

Paul Gartland 

Dennis Booth 

Mick Goodings 

Matt Mylchreest 

Andy Sailor 

Eric Wilson 

Alan Connor 

Barry Furber 

Lee Hamburg 

Jean-Pierre Polet 

Sean Seddon 

Mark Pattinson

 

Pole Position Travel 600cc Race B

 

Tim Poole 

Ben Wylie 

Dave Quine 

Steven Haddow 

James Field 

Steven Beale 

Mike Norbury 

Ben Shuttlewood 

Lee Hamburg 

Leon Murphy 

Alun Brooks 

Jack Fowler 

Rad Hughes 

Callum Ward 

Steven Moody 

Frankie Sennett 

Ryan Maher 

Alan Johnston 

Michael Mace 

Mark Pattinson 

Colin Croft 

Mike Brew 

Christopher Stuart 

Christian Hirsch 

Christopher Morgan 

James Buchanan

 

S&S Motors 600cc Race

 

Dean Harrison 

James Cowton 

Adam McLean

Jamie Coward 

Michael Evans 

Joey Thompson 

Ivan Lintin 

Davey Todd 

Jonathan Perry

Stephen Parsons 

Ryan Kneen 

Michael Sweeney

Sam West 

Adrian Harrison 

Nathan Harrison 

Brendan Farther 

Charles Rhys Hardisty 

Mark Parrett 

Davy Morgan 

Adrian Kershaw 

David McConnachy 

Sam Mousley 

Paul (potchy) Williams 

Andy Sailor

 

Radcliffe Butchers 600cc Race results

 

Dean Harrison

Adam McLean

James Cowton

Jamie Coward

Ivan Lintin

Michael Evans

Dean Osborne

Ryan Kneen

Jonathan Perry

Davey Todd

Adrian Harrison

Mark Parrett

Michael Sweeney

Sam West

Brendan Fargher

Tim Poole

Charles Rhys Hardisty 

Davy Morgan

Brian McCormack 

Nathan Harrison 

Adrian Kershaw

Paul Williams 

David McConnachy 

Sam Mousley

Dave Quine 

Andy Sailor 

Steven Beale 

Ben Wylie

 

Mike Kerruish Plumbing- 250/ 650cc race

 

Ivan Lintin

James Cowton

Joey Thompson

Rob Hodson

Adam McLean 

Jonathan Perry

Davey Todd

Dave Moffitt

Barry Furber 

Charles Rhys Hardisty 

Paul Gartland

Dan Sayle

Jamie Edwards

Daniel Capper

Jack Fowler

Gavin Brown

James Field

Anders Blacha 

James Ford

Leon Murphy

Alistair Haworth 

Adrian Skaife

Andrew Castle

David Jones

Shaun Wynne

 

ELLAN VANNIN FUELS SENIOR RACE

 

1 Dean Harrison

2 Ivan Lintin

3 James Cowton

4 Davey Todd

5 Adam McLean

6 Rob Hodson 

7 Ryan Kneen

8 Mark Parrett

9 Seamus Elliot

10 Sam West

RC Photos is the exclusive provider to Road Racing Daily for all Manx related motorsport. 

Road Racing Daily Derek McGee named Road Racing Daily rider of the year

Click here for the full Road Racing Daily 2018 awards article: 

2018 Road Racing Daily awards

Tweets from Road Racing Daily @roadracingdaily
Print Print | Sitemap
© Road Racing Daily