Road Racing Daily - 2018 Southern 100 Road Races results

Road Racing Daily Road Racing Daily - 2018 Southern 100 Road Races results

TUESDAY 10TH JULY 2019

 

Corlett's Trophies 600/1000cc Race (5 Laps)

 

Rob Hodson

Davey Todd

Michael Evans

James Cowton

Ivan Lintin

Jamie Coward

Seamus Elliot

Joey Thompson 

Stephen McKnight

Tim Poole

Brendan Fargher 

Stephen Parsons 

Charles Rhys Hardisty 

David McConnachy 

Alan Connor

Andy Sailor 

Nathan Harrison

 

Corlett’s Trophies 1000cc Race

 

Paul Gartland 

Barry Furber 

Dennis Booth 

Steven Haddow 

Sean Seddon 

Eric Wilson

Dave Quine 

Jean-Pierre Polet 

Mark Pattinson 

Ben Shuttlewood 

Rad Hughes

Leon Murphy 

James Field 

Mike Norbury 

David Brook 

Alan Johnston 

Lee Hembury 

Richard Eglin 

Paul Cassidy 

Callum Ward 

Steven Moody

Frankie Stennett 

Ryan Maher 

Mike Bammann

Jack Fowler 

Michael Mace 

Colin Croft 

Christian Hirsch 

Dave Woolams

 

Station Garage 125/400cc Race Race (5 Laps)

 

Adrian Kershaw 

Mick Goodings 

Paul Gartland 

Rad Hughes 

Dan Sayle

Vic Allan

Steven Moody 

Andy Sailor

Neil Pearson

Peter Boast

Tom Snow

Pete Gibson 

Adrian Skaife 

Dave Woolams

Mark Bamford 

Yvonne Montgomery 

Neil Lloyd

Kevin Murphy

 

WEDNESDAY 11TH JULY 2018

 

Ellan Vannin Fuels Senior Race Race (7 Laps) 

 

Dean Harrison

Ivan Lintin

James Cowton 

Davey Todd

Adam McLean

Rob Hodson

Ryan Kneen

Mark Parrett

Seamus Elliot

Brian McCormack 

Adrian Harrison

Sam West

Michael Sweeney 

Brendan Fargher

Mark Goodings

Davy Morgan

Dean Osborne

Matt Mylchreest 

Barry Furber

Paul (potchy) Williams 

Mick Goodings 

Stephen McKnight 

Dennis Booth

Eric Wilson

Alan Connor

Andy Sailor

Paul Gartland

Lee Hembury 

Sean Seddon 

Jean-Pierre Polet

 

Mike Kerruish Plumbing 250/650cc Race Race (6 Laps)

 

Ivan Lintin

James Cowton

Joey Thompson

Rob Hodson

Adam McLean 

Jonathan Perry

Davey Todd

Dave Moffitt

Barry Furber 

Charles Rhys Hardisty 

Paul Gartland

Dan Sayle

Jamie Edwards

Daniel Capper

Jack Fowler

Gavin Brown

James Field

Anders Blacha 

James Ford

Leon Murphy

Alistair Haworth 

Adrian Skaife

Andrew Castle

David Jones

Shaun Wynne

 

Radcliffe Butchers 600cc Race Race (7 Laps)

 

Dean Harrison

Adam McLean

James Cowton

Jamie Coward

Ivan Lintin

Michael Evans

Dean Osborne

Ryan Kneen

Jonathan Perry

Davey Todd

Adrian Harrison

Mark Parrett

Michael Sweeney

Sam West

Brendan Fargher

Tim Poole

Charles Rhys Hardisty 

Davy Morgan

Brian McCormack 

Nathan Harrison

Adrian Kershaw

Paul (potchy) Williams 

David McConnachy 

Sam Mousley

Dave Quine 

Andy Sailor 

Steven Beale 

Ben Wylie

 

Ace Hire & Sales Sidecar Race Race (4 Laps)

 

Tim Reeves/ Mark Wilkes

*Alan Founds/ Jake Lowther 

Conrad Harrison/ Andy Winkle 

Peter Founds/ Jevan Walmsley 

Lewis Blackstock/ Patrick Rosney 

Darren Hope/ Lenny Bumfrey 

Lee Crawford/ Scott Hardie

Karl Bennett/ Maxime Vasseur 

Estelle LeBlond/ Melanie Farnier 

Nigel Smith/ Chris McGahan 

Alan Warner/ Ian Tennant

John Chandler/ Doug Chandler 

Maria Costello/ Sarah Stokoe 

Alan Warden/ Marc Maier

 

THURSDAY 12TH JULY (MORNING RACE PROGRAMME)

 

S&S Motors 600cc Race Race (7 Laps)

 

Dean Harrison 

James Cowton 

Adam McLean 

Jamie Coward 

Michael Evans 

Joey Thompson 

Ivan Lintin 

Davey Todd 

Jonathan Perry 

Stephen Parsons 

Ryan Kneen 

Michael Sweeney 

Sam West

Adrian Harrison 

Nathan Harrison 

Brendan Fargher 

Charles Rhys Hardisty 

Mark Parrett

Davy Morgan

Adrian Kershaw

David McConnachy 

Sam Mousley

Paul (potchy) Williams 

Andy Sailor

 

Pole Position Travel 600cc Race B Race (7 Laps) 

 

Tim Poole

Ben Wylie 

Dave Quine 

Steven Haddow 

James Field 

Steven Beale 

Mike Norbury 

Ben Shuttlewood 

Lee Hembury 

Leon Murphy 

Alun Brooks 

Jack Fowler

Rad Hughes 

Callum Ward 

Steven Moody 

Frankie Stennett 

Ryan Maher

Alan Johnston 

Michael Mace 

Mark Pattinson 

Colin Croft

Mike Brew 

Christopher Stuart 

Christian Hirsch 

Christopher Morgan 

James Buchanan

 

Island Aggregates Senior Race Race (7 Laps)

 

Dean Harrison

Ivan Lintin

James Cowton

Rob Hodson

Michael Evans 

Davey Todd

Sam West

Ryan Kneen 

Michael Sweeney 

Seamus Elliot 

Mark Parrett

Dean Osborne

Adrian Harrison

Davy Morgan

Paul (potchy) Williams 

Mark Goodings 

Brendan Fargher 

Stephen McKnight 

Paul Gartland

Dennis Booth 

Mick Goodings 

Matt Mylchreest 

Andy Sailor

Eric Wilson

Alan Connor 

Barry Furber

Lee Hembury 

Jean-Pierre Polet 

Sean Seddon

Mark Pattinson

 

THURSDAY 12TH JULY (AFTERNOON RACE PROGRAMME 

 

Ocean Motor Village 250/650cc Race Race (6 Laps) 

 

Adam McLean

James Cowton

Joey Thompson

Rob Hodson

Jonathan Perry

Dave Moffitt

Charles Rhys Hardisty 

Barry Furber

Paul Gartland 

Stephen McKnight 

Jack Fowler

Jamie Edwards 

Dave Quine 

Peter Boast 

Gavin Brown 

Daniel Capper 

Leon Murphy 

Anders Blacha 

Tommy Henry 

James Ford 

James Field 

Alistair Haworth 

Andrew Castle 

Shaun Wynne 

David Jones

 

[10] Steam Packet Company 125/400cc Race Race (6 Laps) 

 

Adrian Kershaw 

Mick Goodings 

Dan Sayle

Rad Hughes 

Paul Gartland 

Steven Moody 

Vic Allan

Neil Pearson

Tom Snow

Andy Sailor

Pete Gibson 

Adrian Skaife 

Yvonne Montgomery 

Dave Woolams 

Neil Lloyd

Kevin Murphy

 

Hunts Motorcycles Solo Championship Race Race (9 Laps)

 

Dean Harrison

Ivan Lintin

Davey Todd

James Cowton 

Michael Evans

Ryan Kneen

Adam McLean

Sam West

Michael Sweeney 

Mark Parrett

Jamie Coward

Adrian Harrison

Brendan Fargher

Mark Goodings

Paul (potchy) Williams 

Barry Furber 

Stephen McKnight 

Matt Mylchreest

Alan Connor

 

Darryl Blake Construction Sidecar Championship Race (8 Laps)

 

Tim Reeves/ Mark Wilkes

John Holden/ Lee Cain

Peter Founds/ Jevan Walmsley 

Alan Founds/ Jake Lowther 

Lewis Blackstock/ Patrick Rosney 

Conrad Harrison/ Andy Winkle 

Darren Hope/ Lenny Bumfrey 

Steve Ramsden/ Matty Ramsden 

Karl Bennett/ Maxime Vasseur 

Greg Lambert/ Julie Canipa

Alan Warner/ Ian Tennant 

John Chandler/ Doug Chandler 

Alan Warden/ Marc Maier

RC Photos is the exclusive provider to Road Racing Daily for all Manx related motorsport. 

Road Racing Daily Derek McGee

Derek McGee named Man of the Meeting at the 2019 Armoy Road Races

Tweets from Road Racing Daily @roadracingdaily
Print Print | Sitemap
© Road Racing Daily