Road Racing Daily - 2018 Pre-TT Classic & Post-TT Road Races

2019 COLAS POST-TT ROAD RACES RESULTS

 

Colas 1100cc Race result (8 laps)

 

1 Rob Hodson

2 Ryan Kneen - fastest lap 110.090mph / 2:17:729s

3 Mike Browne

4 Anthony Redmond 

5 Mark Goodings 

6 Jamie Williams

7 Frankie Stennett

8 Andy Sailor 

9 Paul Cassidy 

10 Rad Hughes 

11 David Brook 

12 Brian Clark

13 Matthew Sardo 

14 Rodolphe Gouge 

DNF Michael Brew 

 

Manx Independent Carriers 250/650cc race result (6 laps)

 

1 Rhys Hardisty - fastest lap 98.002mph / 2:36.120s

2 Dave Moffitt 

3 Gavin Brown 

4 Daniel Capper 

5 Jack Petrie

6 Andrew Castle

DNF Mark Colvin 

 

CuPlass Callow 600cc Race Result (8 laps)

 

1 Mike Browne - fastest lap 106.179mph / 2:24.096s

2 Rob Hodson 

3 Rhys Hardisty 

4 Jamie Williams

5 Andy Sailor 

6 Dave Moffitt

7 Paul Cassidy

8 Alun Brooks

9 Timothee Monot

10 Frank Stennent

11 Rad Hughes

12 Don Gilbert

13 Brian Clark

14 Michael Brew

DNF Nathan Harrison

DNF Peter Creer 

 

Photo by RCphotos

Road Racing Daily Road Racing Daily - 2019 Pre-TT Classic & Post-TT Road Races

2019 BLACKFORD’S PRE-TT CLASSIC ROAD RACES RESULTS

 

Sidecar Race One

 

1. Rod Bellas / Danny Quirk (4)

2. Tony Thirkell / Trevor Johnson (24)

3. Keith Walters / Alan Thomas (11)

4. Patrick Geffray / Andrew Haynes (99)

5. Andy Nourish / Nicolia Klinker (46)

6. Howard Langham / Doug Chandler (19)

7. Adam Pope / John Christopher (29)

8. Wally Saunders / Bob Dowty (10)

 

Quine & Cubbon Printers 250cc Lightweight result

 

1. Jeff Ward

2. Brian Mateer

3. Mike Hose 

4. Keith Shannon

5. Barry Davidson

6. Geoff Bates

7. Adrian Skaife

8. Adam Ward

9. Richard Bool

10. Mike Barry

11. Bob Dowty

 

Friends Provident International 350cc Junior

 

1. Jamie Coward

2. Bill Swallow

3. Mike Hose

4. Steven Elliot

5. Ed Manly

6. Julian Tillotson

7. Will Loder

8. Terence Sansom

9. Keith Shannon

10. Bob Owen

11. Meredydd Owen

12. Anthony Ambler

13. Richard Ford

14. Christopher Morgan

15. David Glover

16. Ian Thompson 

17. Mark Purslow

18. Andy Kildea

19. Vic Haskell 

 

A D Hewitt Denral Practice 850cc Classic 

 

1. Alan Oversby

2. Mike Hose

3. Dominic Herbertson 

4. Dean Stimpson 

5. Chris McGahan

6. Ben Rea

7. Richard Ford

8. Meredydd Owen

9. Will Loder

10. Bob Owen

11. Dave Matravers

12. Steven Elliot

13. Jack Hunter

14. Terence Sansom

15. Keith Dixon 

16. Neil Lloyd

17. Anthony Ambler 

18. Richard Stott

19. Arthur Browning

 

Geoff Duke Post Junior Classic

 

1. Rhys Hardisty 

2. Gary Vines

3. Barry Davidson

4. Dean Stimpson 

5. Jamie Coward

6. Tom Snow

7. James Ford

8. Adrian Skaife 

9. Neal Champion

10. Andy Sailor

11. David Glover

12. Brian Nichol

13. Andrew Cowie J.P.

14. Brian Clarke

 

Office Equipment Centre Singles Classic

 

1. Alan Oversby

2. Will Loder

3. Meredydd Owen

4. Bob Owen

5. Hefyn Owen

6. Dave Matravers

7. Bill Swallow

8. Jim Porter

9. Keith Shannon (1st 250 home)

10. Vic Haskell

11. Adam Ward (2nd 250 home)

12. Brian Nichol

13. Geoff Bates (3rd 250 home)

14. John Cliffe 

15. Adrian Skaife

16. Colin Purslow

17. Tilmann Runck

18. Edward Poole

19. Michael Titchmarch

20. Richard Bool

21. Mike Barry

22. Nick Penny

 

Greystones LLC Senior 500cc

 

1. Jamie Coward

2. Dominic Herbertson 

3. Dean Stimpson 

4. Ben Rea

5. Meredydd Owen 

6. Will Loder

7. Bob Owen 

8. Dave Matravers 

9. Keith Clarke

10. Jack Hunter 

11. Steven Elliot

12. Keith Dixon

13. Gary Hutton

14. Anthony Nicholls 

15. Ian Bainbridge

16. Ian Thompson

17. Arthur Browning

18. Neil Lloyd 

 

Classic 4 Hire Post Classic Superbike 

 

1. Jamie Coward

2. Adrian Kershaw

3. Paul Jordan 

4. Alan Brodie 

5. Ben Rea

6. Andy Farrell 

7. Dennis Booth

8. Andy Sailor

9. Mark Herbertson 

10. Alex Whitwell

11. Gav Brown 

12. Iain Robertson

13. Rhys Hardisty

14. Brian Clarke

15. Rodolphe Gouge

16. Andrew Cowie J.P.

17. Peter Creer

 

Steadfast Primus Classic Sidecar Race 2 

 

1. Rod Bellas / Danny Quirk

2. Tony Thirkell / Trevor Johnson

3. Patrick Geffray / Andrew Haynes 

4. Andy Nourish / Nicolia Klinker

5. Wally Saunders / Bob Dowty

6. Simon Christie / Glenn Dawson

7. Adam Pope / John Christopher 

8. Keith Walters / Alun Thomas DNF

 

Photos by RCphotos

RC Photos is the exclusive provider to Road Racing Daily for all Manx related motorsport. 

Road Racing Daily Derek McGee named Road Racing Daily rider of the year

Click here for the full Road Racing Daily 2018 awards article: 

2018 Road Racing Daily awards

Tweets from Road Racing Daily @roadracingdaily
Print Print | Sitemap
© Road Racing Daily